Government of Yukon

Telephone Directory Department Details

JUSTICE


Yukon Government Administration Building
Fax: 393-6252      CM-8

Minister
NIXON Mike

633-7973

Executive Assistant
YOUNG Christopher

633-7973

Administrative Assistant
LONDON LJ

667-8655

MANAGEMENT SERVICES


DEPUTY MINISTER'S OFFICE
The Andrew A. Philipsen Law Centre, 4th Floor 2134 Second Avenue Y1A 5H6
Fax: 667-5200      J-1

Deputy Minister
ULLYETT Thomas

667-5959

Executive Assistant
ILLERBRUN Tracy

667-5959

Senior Advisor
VACANT

667-3232

Administrative & Project Assistant
ZACHARIAS Laurene

667-3206

Policy and Communications
2134 Second Avenue
Fax: 667-5200      J-1A

A/Director of Policy and Communications
KERWIN Caitlin

667-3508

Administrative Assistant
PLAZA Danielle

667-3033

Policy Development Officer
ELLIS Susan

393-7081

Communications Analyst
VACANT

667-3221

Communications Analyst
FOREMAN Megan

667-8050

Policy Development Officer
STEWART Loree

667-8148

Policy Development Officer
PHILLIPS Natasha

667-5964

Policy Development Officer
NORTHCOTT Clara

633-2857


FASD Prevalence Study

Policy Development Officer
LEMOEL Kailey

393-7180

Administrative Research Assistant - FASD Prevalence Study
HALVERSON Shelley

667-8049

Psychologist
MCNEIL Allison

393-7179

FINANCE, SYSTEMS, ADMINISTRATION & RECORDS
3rd Floor, Law Centre
Fax: 393-6301      J-1B

Director, Financial Systems & Admin.
AYZENBERG Luda

667-5615

Manager of Financial Operations
INNES Jeston

667-5368

A/Administrative Coordinator
VERVILLE Carla

667-5174

Finance Assistant
NIJHAR Navneet

667-8753

Finance and Administrative Assistant
KEHOE Sandra

667-5446

Financial Operations Clerk
LAROUCHE Chelsea

667-8754

A/Budget Planning, Management & Reporting Officer
NIJHAR Navneet

667-8753

Manager Facilities, Capital Planning & Records, OH&S Risk Management Coordinator
STAHL Carrie

667-8296

Business Analyst
NGUYEN John

667-8714

Systems
2nd Floor, Law Centre
Fax: 667-5790      J-1C

A/Manager, Information Systems
MACDONALD Amanda

667-5190

JEIN Functional Analyst - CJPS
VACANT

9-334-5520

Analyst/Programmer
JENKINS Barry

667-5290

IT Administrator
EKHOLM Chris

667-3437

Network Administrator
CULL Erik

667-8963

Business Analyst - Programmer
MITCHELL Reuben

667-8583

Administration & Records
4th Floor, Law Centre
Fax: 667-5790      J-1B

Administrative Coordinator
VACANT

667-8296

Departmental Records Officer
DACIUK Sandra

667-5293

Departmental Records Officer
PEARSON Shannon

393-7184

Departmental Records Indexer
GONZALO Gina

667-8783

Human Resources

Fax: 667-5790      J-1H

Director, Human Resources
MAHER Tracey

667-3414

Manager, Human Resources
BISSON Barb

667-8212

Human Resource Consultant
VACANT

667-8472

Human Resources Assistant
LOVEJOY Fulton

393-7010

Human Resources Consultant
NORLIN Sarah

667-8692

Human Resource Assistant
EWASHEN Susan

667-8794

Law Centre Boardrooms

Boardroom 2nd Floor

667-3548

COURT SERVICES
1st Floor Law Courts
Fax: 393-6212      J-3


General Inquiries

9-667-5441

Electronic Receptionist

9-667-5441

Assistant Deputy Minister's Office

Fax: 393-6212      J-3

Assistant Deputy Minister, Courts and Regulatory Services
McCULLOUGH Lesley

667-5942

Director, Court Services
BLAKER Sheri

667-3440

Administrative Assistant
ARRELL Tracey

667-5784

Project Manager
DANIELS Mark

667-3461

Court Technologist
BELLEFONTAINE Sylvie

667-3466

Project Manager
KERR Sharon

456-3821

Federal Court

Fax: 393-6212      J-3

Registry Officer
GRAHAM Edwige

667-5938

Yukon Review Board

Fax: 393-6212      J-3

Administrator Yukon Review Board
KEHLER Jodi

667-3596

Yukon Public Law Library
(yukon.law.library@gov.yk.ca) 1st Floor, Law Courts
Fax: 393-6212      J-3C

Law Librarian
WING Natalie

667-3086

Library Assistant
BRENNER Cornelia

667-3086

Court Operations

Fax: 393-6212      J-3

Electronic Receptionist

667-5441

A/Manager, Court Operations
TREUSCH Robin

667-8548

Documents
VACANT

667-5440

Cashier
SHEARDOWN Catherine

667-3039

Court of Appeal

Fax: 393-6212      J-3

A/Registrar, Court of Appeal
VACANT

667-3429

Supreme Court

Fax: 393-6212      J-3

Bilingual Clerk of the Supreme Court
GRAHAM Edwige

667-5938

Deputy Clerk of the Supreme Court
ROBINSON Lisa

667-5937

Deputy Clerk of the Supreme Court
PEDDLE Joan

667-5247

Small Claims

Fax: 393-6212      J-3

Small Claims Clerk
DAVIS Jackie

667-5619

Supreme, Territorial Court Clerks

Fax: 393-6212      J-3

Assistant Trial Co-ordinator
GORCZYCA Justin

667-3429

Court Clerk
MAGNUSON Staci

456-6120

Court Clerk
FERLAND Larissa

667-8465

Court Clerk
BOLAND Tara

667-8463

Court Clerk
LEBLOND Doris

667-3088

Court Clerk
DAVIDSON Kaurel

667-5629

Court Clerk
KEELEY-ERIKSSON Karin

667-3441

Court Clerk
PONTO Jessica

456-6756

Court Clerk
FLEMMING Lucretia

667-8058

Trial Coordination

Fax: 393-6212      J-3

Trial Co-ordinator
PROCTOR Iris

667-3442

Assistant Trial Co-ordinator
NYESTE Shauna

667-3580

Witness Administration

Fax: 393-6212      J-3

Witness Administration Co-ordinator
KERR Doris

667-8095

Supreme Court
4th Floor, Law Courts
Fax: 667-3079      J-3E

Senior Judges' Assistant (marie.gagnon@supreme-court.yk.ca)
GAGNON Marie

667-3524

Judges' Assistant (jean.reeves@supreme-court.yk.ca)
REEVES Jean

667-8734

Legal Officer (abailey@yukoncourts.ca)
BAILEY Andrea

667-8637

Territorial Court
4th Floor, Law Courts
Fax: 393-6400      J-3E

Senior Judges' Assistant (cregehr@yukoncourts.ca)
REGEHR Christine

667-5438

Judicial Assistant (liz.gorczyca@yukoncourts.ca)
GORCZYCA Liz

667-8561

Legal Officer (abailey@yukoncourts.ca)
BAILEY Andrea

667-8637

Sheriff's Office
1st Floor, Law Courts
Fax: 393-6212      J-3D

Sheriff
AMOS Jordie

667-5365

Deputy Sheriff
FOISY Pierre

667-5867

Deputy Sheriff
RITCHIE Kaeli

667-5867

Deputy Sheriff
BROWN David

456-6129

Deputy Sheriff
GIBSON Peter

456-6129

Deputy Sheriff
MORGAN Phillip

667-5451

Deputy Sheriff
ALLEN Jennifer

456-6733

Court Registry - Dawson City
P.O. Box 651 - YOB 1G0
Fax: 993-5311      J-3

Court Registry Clerk
GRENON Dina

993-5070

Court Registry Clerk
THOMPSON Cheryl

993-5070

Court Registry - Watson Lake
P.O. Box 192 - YOA 1C0
Fax: 536-7564      J-3

Court Registry Clerk
ELLIS Sandra

536-7551

Court Registry Clerk
ROBSON Jolene

536-7551

FAMILY AND REGULATORY SERVICES
1st Floor, Andrew A. Philipsen Law Centre
Fax: 393-6212      J-3

Assistant Deputy Minister, Courts and Regulatory Services
McCULLOUGH Lesley

667-5942

Administrative Assistant
ARRELL Tracey

667-5784

Family Law Information Centre
1st Floor, Andrew A. Philipsen Law Centre
Fax: 456-6105      J-FLIC

Family Law Information Centre Administrator
CHRISTIANSON Sue

456-6721

Family Justice Projects Officer
SZAKSZON Michael

667-3066

Maintenance Enforcement
E-mail: justmep@gov.yk.ca
Fax: 393-6989      J-3M


GENERAL INQUIRIES

667-5437


TOLL FREE NUMBER Yukon only

1-877-617-5347

Manager, Maintenance Enforcement and Family Law Information Centre
ZAZULAK Lori

667-3038

Maintenance Enforcement Admin Assistant/General Inquiries
KEHLER Jodi

456-3954

Maintenance Enforcement Officer
KULIN Susan

456-3952

Maintenance Enforcement Officer
SHER Deb

456-3951

Office of the Public Guardian & Trustee
3rd Floor, Andrew A. Philipsen Law Centre
Fax: 393-6246      J-2B


GENERAL INQUIRIES

667-5366

Public Guardian & Trustee
WHITSON Lori

667-5807

Sr. Client Administration Officer
RENWICK Judith

667-3246

Client Administration Officer
CASTAGNER Linnea

667-5114

Client Administration Officer
PRUDEN Julie

667-3245

Client Administration Officer
MITANDER Haley

456-3932

Land Titles Office
1st Floor, Andrew A. Philipsen Law Centre
Fax: 393-6358      J-2A



General Inquiries

667-5612

Manager and Registrar of Land Titles
DOLLIN Denise

667-5611

Deputy Registrar
MATTHEWS Violet

667-3468

Deputy Registrar
LAGERSSON Loren

667-8145

A/Assistant Deputy Registrar
CARLOS Paula

667-8147

Assistant Deputy Registrar
SCOTT Rory

667-8742

Assistant Deputy Registrar
ROBERTSON Sheila

667-5756

Document Examiner
WAHL Kerry

667-5756

Land Title Clerk
OSBORNE Nancy

667-5612

Land Title Clerk
KITCHEN Vivian

667-8146

LEGAL SERVICES
2nd Floor, Law Centre
Fax: 393-6379      J-2


Assistant Deputy Minister's Office

Fax: 393-6379      J-2

Assistant Deputy Minister and Assistant Deputy Attorney General
PINDERA Mark

667-3469

Manager, Branch Operations
WONG Winluck

667-5412

Administrative Assistant
FORD Hollie

667-5764

Articling Student
WARNSBY Bruce

667-5884

Articling Student
SEILING Megan

667-8298

Litigation

Fax: 393-6379      J-2


RECEPTION

667-5764

Legal Counsel
FREEDMAN Cindy

667-5415

Legal Counsel
GRANDY Tara

667-8056

Managing Counsel
HARTLING Judy

667-5856

Litigator
KIRKPATRICK Lee

667-5480

Legal Counsel
LAWSON Philippa

667-5418

Paralegal
OSBORNE Wendie

667-5775

Legal Counsel
MCPHEE Tracy

667-5107

Paralegal
HUDSON Pamela

667-5100

Paralegal
ROMAT Darlene

667-5631

Legal Secretary
IRWIN Kailey

667-8128

Solicitors


RECEPTION

667-5764

Legal Secretary
FRASER Jody

667-5470

Legal Counsel
MONTROSE Laurel

667-8182

Managing Counsel
MORAWSKY Peter

393-7412

Legal Counsel
OVERINGTON Sarah

667-5883

Legal Counsel
WENCKEBACH Karen

667-3040

Legal Counsel
MCCALLION Ryan

667-5693

Legal Counsel (101 - 104 Elliott St, W-3C)
YAP Ian

667-3629

Legislative Counsel

Fax: 393-6379      J-2D


RECEPTION

667-5764

Administrative Assistant
VACANT

667-5034

Legislative Counsel
CHERKEWICH Teri

667-5776

Legal Secretary
COLE Nancy

667-8405

Bilingual Legislative Counsel
GELINAS Michel

667-8099

Regulations Officer
BADCOCK Christine

667-5198

Legislative Counsel
PURDY Lawrence

667-3448

Chief Legislative Counsel
VACANT

667-8254

Bilingual Secretary
TREMBLAY Damien

667-8951

Legislative Counsel (area code 514)
BROUILLARD Benoit

721-5955

Legislative Counsel
VACANT

667-5491

Aboriginal Law Group
3rd Floor Law Centre
Fax: 393-6928      J-2E

Legal Secretary
NEWELL Christina

667-5630

Legal Counsel
GAWN Penelope

667-5164

Aboriginal Law Group/LCIS
RADKE Mark

667-3793

Managing Counsel
LEASK Monica

667-8098

Legal Counsel
HOGEBOOM Sheri

647-348-8063

Natural Resources and Environmental Law Group
3rd Floor, Law Centre
Fax: 393-6928      J-2E


Legal Secretary
FLINN Joanne

456-3816

Managing Counsel
HENDERSON Laurie

667-5391

Legal Counsel
WINSTANLEY Mike

667-5473

Legal Counsel
SANDIFORD Peter

456-5586

Legal Counsel
DESBRISAY Julie

667-5823

Coroners Service
206C Lowe St., Dandelion Building
Fax: 456-6826      J-10A

Chief Coroner
MACDONALD Kirsten

667-5317

Yukon Workers' Advocate
206C Lowe St., The Dandelion Building
Fax: 393-6346      Q-1

Manager Workers' Advocate Office
HOLMES Derek

667-5324

Receptionist/Administrative Assistant
KOZMEN Jennifer

667-5324

Deputy Workers' Advocate
ANDERSON Rebecca

667-5324

Deputy Workers' Advocate
VACANT

667-5324

Deputy Workers' Advocate
BASSO Ian

667-5324

COMMUNITY JUSTICE & PUBLIC SAFETY
2nd Floor, Prospector Building, 301 Jarvis, Y1A 2H3
Fax: 393-6326      J-10

Assistant Deputy Minister
RICHES Robert

393-7077

Executive Assistant to the ADM
SEWELL Sandy

393-7077

Manager, Operational Services
STELLBRINK Karl

456-6814

Manager, Strategic Initiatives and Programming
DURU Edward

667-3709

Finance & Fund Administrator
WILKINSON Jane

456-3870

Manager, Planning and Special Projects
SOUSTER Kathryn

667-3656

Public Safety and Investigations Services
301 Jarvis St., 2nd Floor
Fax: 393-6326      J-10

Director
FORD Jeff

667-5868

Intake Analyst
MECHAN Claire

456-6758

Investigator
HORBACHEWSKY Drew

456-5221

Investigator
BRINGLSI Kurt

456-6742

Investigator
NIJHAR Navhreet

667-8175

Public Safety and Crime Reduction Coordinator
VACANT

667-3226

Community Safety and Policing Coordinator
TWARDOCHLEB Lareina

393-6475

Corrections
301 Jarvis Street - 2nd floor
Fax: 393-6326      J-10

Director
RATEL Tricia

667-8294

Administrative Research Assistant
DEMERS Della

667-8293

Community Justice

Fax: 393-6240      J-7

Community Justice Coordinator
CURTIS Denale

456-6583

Community Justice Coordinator
CARVILL Corinne

456-6588

Offender Supervision & Services
Email: adultprobation@gov.yk.ca
Fax: 667-3446      J-5


GENERAL INQUIRIES

667-5231

Manager
WHITE Leah

667-5483

A/Receptionist - Administrative Assistant
MARCHAND Celeste

667-5231

Administrative Officer
PETROVIC Silvia

667-5214

Probation Officer
CAIRNS Troy

667-8418

Probation Officer
GEDDES Colleen

393-7176

Probation Officer
COUCH-LACEY Lianne

667-5661

Probation Officer
VACANT

667-8363

Probation Officer
KING Shayne

667-8664

Probation Officer
VACANT

667-5072

Probation Officer
VACANT

667-5960

Probation Officer
COUCH-LACEY Sean

393-6227

Probation Officer
CASSELMAN Dahn

667-5663

Probation Officer
STEELE Jonathan

393-7176

Offender Programs Counsellor
GRANDY Cameron

667-8141

Offender Programs Counsellor
VACANT

667-3023

Offender Programs Counsellor
HART Kate

667-8747

Dawson City Offender Supervision and Services
Box 281, Dawson City Y0B 1G0
Fax: 993-5150     

Probation Officer
CAMPBELL Alex

993-5669

Watson Lake Offender Supervision and Services
Box 212, Watson Lake, Y0A 1C0 212 - 820 Adela Trail
Fax: 536-7603     

Probation Officer
ESLER Duane

536-7565

Receptionist/Administrative Assistant
MAGUN Dorothy

536-3220

JUSTICE WELLNESS CENTRE
4141C, 4th Ave
Fax: 393-6267      J-5


General Inquiries

393-6256

Administrative Assistant
RICHES Tina

393-6256

Probation Officer
VACANT

393-6227

Probation Officer
BOUDREAU Dan

393-6255

Therapeutic Courts Coordinator
MACKENZIE Tanya

393-6229

VICTIM SERVICES
301 Jarvis St., 2nd Floor Email: victimservices@gov.yk.ca
Fax: 393-6240      J-7

General Inquiries

667-8500

Director
KING Annette

667-5962

Administrative Research Assistant
DUPONT Michele

667-8746

Receptionist/Administrative Assistant
BLAKE Maria

667-8500

Victim Services Policy Worker
CONSTABLE-RUSHANT Janet

667-8944

Supervisor, Victims Services
FOUHSE Bev

667-8550

Victim Services Worker
CLARE Shauna

667-8500

Victim Services Worker
CLARKIN Priscilla

667-8530

Victim Services Worker
BURT Charlene

667-3665

Victim Services Worker
MAINER Lisa

456-6139

Victim Services Worker
EDELSON Natalie

667-3780

Victim Services Worker
GLEASON Connie

456-6132

Victim Services Lynx Coordinator
ROBERTS Lindsay

667-5492

Toll free outside of Whitehorse 1-800-661-0408 Extension 8500

Victim Services - Dawson City
P.O.Box 1312 - Y0B 1G0
Fax: 993-6380      J-7

Community Victim Services Worker
CALEY-VERDONK Mo

993-5831

Community Victim Services Worker
REAR Lynn

993-7770

Victim Services - Watson Lake
P.O. Box 554 Y0A 1C0
Fax: 536-2684      J-7

Victim Services Worker
FORBES Donna

536-3217

Community Victim Services Worker
ALLEN Kelly

536-2541

Community Victim Services Worker
VACANT

536-2541

WHITEHORSE CORRECTIONAL CENTRE Main Centre
25 College Drive Y1A 5B6
Fax: 455-2992      J-4

Receptionist
VACANT

455-2900

Superintendent
CURTIS Jayme

455-2905

Deputy Superintendent - Programs
MOSSER Valerie

455-2906

Deputy Superintendent - Operations
WOODING Geoffrey

455-2907

Research & Administrative Assistant
VERWOERT Steven

455-2902

Personnel Assistant
WALSH Feline

455-2908

Supervisor, Financial & Supply Services
ZIEGLER Robert

455-2909

Finance/Program Administrative Assistant
ANNAU Tamara

455-2903

Stores Officer
VIGNEAU Mark

455-2980

Manager Correctional Services
VACANT

455-2916

Manager Correctional Services
DEMCHUK Blaine

455-2916

Manager Correctional Services
CAMERON Craig

455-2918

Manager Correctional Services
PEDERSON Christina

455-2919

Manager Correctional Services
MURRAY Tyler

455-2925

Integrated Offender Management Team
SHANNON Karen

455-2915

Supervisor, Offender Services
STELLBRINK Jennifer

455-2965

Supervisor, Offender Services
DALEY Larra

455-2965

Food Services Manager
MORRIS Larry

455-2981

Health Care Services

455-2931