Government of Yukon

Telephone Directory Department Details

Highways & Public Works

MINISTER'S OFFICE
Yukon Government Administration Building
Fax: 393-6252      CM-7

Minister
ISTCHENKO Wade

667-8644

Executive Assistant
BOXALL Valerie

667-8644

Administrative Assistant
LONDON LJ

667-8655

DEPUTY MINISTER'S OFFICE
9010 Quartz Road, Second Floor
Fax: 393-6218      W-1

Deputy Minister
JOHNSON Mike

667-3732

Executive Assistant
PURSER Alice

667-3732

HUMAN RESOURCES
306 - 204 Lambert Street
Fax: 667-3685      W-2

Director, Human Resources
VACANT

667-5156

Manager, Human Resources
SMITH Sandra

667-3716

Administrative Assistant
HYSLOP Michael

667-5961

Human Resources Advisor
LYON Jennifer

456-6747

Human Resources Consultant
LACARTE Roxanne

456-5568

Human Resources Officer
FELICIANO Joy (Kristine)

393-6375

Human Resources Advisor
VERBERG Catherine

393-6375

Human Resources Assistant
ERMAN Tracy

667-5768

Human Resources Advisor
LACKOWICZ Matthew

667-3560

Human Resources Advisor
VACANT

667-5977

Human Resource Assistant
BENNEKE Nicole

667-3449

Human Resources Assistant
BRUCE Tracy

667-3679

Human Resources Advisor
BRIDGE Rachelle

667-8016

Human Resources Officer
VACANT

667-3560

CORPORATE SERVICES DIVISION
9010 Quartz Road, Second Floor
Fax: 393-6218      W-3A

Assistant Deputy Minister Corporate Services
McDONNELL Kevin

667-5128

Administrative Assistant
ROACH Jennifer

667-5128

A/Director Enterprise Risk Management
McBRIDE-DICKSON Jacqueline

332-3125

Senior Advisor
VACANT

Senior Advisor
VACANT

Corporate Services - Dawson Area
Box 333, Dawson City, YT Y0B 1G0
Fax: 993-7713     

Project Manager
HABILUK Patrick

993-3177

POLICY AND COMMUNICATIONS
9010 Quartz Road, Second Floor
Fax: 393-6218      W-3P

Director, Policy and Communications
BLACK Kendra

667-5436

Communications and Public Relations Analyst
DEBRECENI Alicia

667-3146

Communications and Public Relations Analyst
KLIPPERT Tara

456-3825

Communications and Public Relations Analyst
WURFBAUM Doris

393-7193

Communications and Public Relations Analyst
STEWART Brittanee

667-8935

Policy Analyst
ROSE Sandra

667-8785

Policy Analyst
VACANT

456-5587

Policy Analyst
VACANT

456-6550

Policy Analyst
JONES Oliver

667-8522

FINANCE
9010 Quartz Road, Second Floor
Fax: 667-8231      W-3F

A/Director of Finance
WARREN Chad

667-5149

Financial Officer
HANATANI Miki

667-3748

Manager, Financial Planning and Reporting
VACANT

Financial Officer
JAGER Tamara

456-6776

Financial Administrator
VACANT

667-5037

Financial Administrator
BRADEN Francis

667-5023

Business and Risk Manager
GORCZYCA Richard

667-5710

PROCUREMENT SUPPORT CENTRE
Suite 101-104 Elliott Street
Fax: 667-5479      W-3C


GENERAL INQUIRIES

667-5385

Director
HARWOOD Catherine

456-6574

Manager
MUELLER Guenther

667-5262

Contract Co-ordinator
VACANT

667-3059

Admin Support Clerk
KELLY Caleb

667-5385

Administrative Assistant
THIESSEN Sandra

667-5385

Procurement Advisor
EPP Shanna

456-3947

A/Procurement Advisor
DION Stephanie

456-3947

Procurement Support Officer
PEARSON Warren

667-5385

SUPPLY SERVICES
Building 1277, 9029 Quartz Road
Fax: 393-6463      W-4

Director
THIBODEAU Debra

667-5289

Manager (AOC)
POND Jo

667-5146

Finance and Administrative Services
1277-9029 Quartz Rd
Fax: 867-393-6463      W-4

Manager, Finance and Administration
ROBERTSON Dayle

667-5432

Business Support Advisor
VACANT

667-5404

Operations Support
KELLY Sharon

667-3772

Operations Support
KRAUSE Connie

667-5735

Stores/Assets

Fax: 393-7006      W-4

Manager, Stores/Assets
DOROSZ Stan

667-3164

Asset Management
120B Industrial Rd.
Fax: 393-7006      W-4A


SURPLUS WAREHOUSE INQUIRIES

667-5323

Asset Disposal Officer
SANDS Barry

667-8570

Surplus Warehouse Person
SINCLAIR Kevin

667-5323

Central Stores

Fax: 393-7006      W-4

Senior Stores Officer
FITZSIMMONS Ralph

667-5732

Warehouse and General Inquiries

667-8571

Stores person
VACANT

667-8571

Acquisition Services and Planning

Fax: 667-2958      W-4

A/Manager
STONEHOUSE Bill

667-8281

Purchasing Officer
BEAUCHEMIN Wayne

667-8039

Purchasing Officer
BROWN Sandy

667-5108

Purchasing Officer
GEORGE Germaine

667-5139

A/Purchasing Officer
RICHARDS Jenny

393-6387

Purchasing Officer
VACANT

667-8281

Procurement Consultant
KNIGHT David

667-3114

Queen's Printer
2nd Fl. Bldg. 277 9029 Quartz Road
Fax: 393-6210      W-9

Courier Service

667-8573

Manager, Queen's Printer
BLACK Pascale

667-3585

Web & Graphic Designer
REYNA Omar

667-5783

Supervisor, Design Unit
PEPIN Julie

667-5169

Admin. Clerk TDD
KRAEMER-TREMBLAY Elke

667-8573

Account Manager
TYRNER Sherry

667-8586

Operations Support Assistant
TIMMONS Tracy

667-8573

Account Manager
EPP Blayne

667-3667

Forms Designer
CLUBINE Elizabeth

667-8727

FORMS SERVICES

667-8573

GRAPHIC DESIGN UNIT

667-8573

Fleet Vehicle Agency

Fax: 393-6463      W-4

Chief Operating Officer
KOS Cameron

667-5793

Accounting Clerk
LANGER Sandra

667-5123

Service Writer
BURDESS Stephan

667-5671

Fleet Coordinator
STRACHAN David

667-5792

Fleet Vehicle Co-ordinator
HENKE Cathy

667-5970

Business Anlayst
NIELSEN Brooke

667-3795

Transportation Officer
THERIAULT Serge

667-5096

Transportation/Communications

Fax: 393-6463      W-4

Travel Service Supervisor
STADFELD Arthur

667-5626

Travel Consultant
CODERRE Marieanne

456-6557

Travel Consultant
DOBUSH Jackie

667-5791

Travel Consultant
RICHARDS Jenny

393-7156

Mail Room
Yukon Government Administration Building

Supervisor
KRAUSE Bryan

667-5414

Mailroom Staff

667-5039


INFORMATION & COMMUNICATIONS TECHNOLOGY DIVISION
Yukon Government Administration Building
Fax: 667-5304     


Office of the Chief Information Officer (CIO)

Fax: 667-5304      W-10

Assistant Deputy Minister & CIO
MCLEISH Sean

667-3712

Enterprise Architect
AGAR Ryan

667-9445

Planning, Administration and Finance

Fax: 667-5304      W-10

Deputy Chief Information Officer
BOOKLESS Chris

456-6781

Senior Planner
CHOWDHURY Swapan

667-5917

Office Manager
VACANT

667-5397

Financial Officer
SNIDER John

667-3056

A/Financial Assistant
VANDERBANCK Monique

667-5381

Corporate Information Management

Fax: 667-5304      W-10

Manager
PELCHAT Judy

667-8211

Corporate Records Officer, Shared Services
CRANE Marylynn

332-4178

Records Analyst
MUNRO Lorie

667-5136

Records Analyst
TYRNER Scott

667-8774

Records Centre & Micrographics Unit
10 Burns Road
Fax: 393-6395      W-11

Supervisor, Records Centre & Micrographics
LABAR Yvonne

667-5353

Records Centre Assistant
MEYERS Luanne

667-5358

Micrographics Technician
LAPOINTE Charlene

667-8415

ATIPP Office

Fax: 393-6916      W-10

ATIPP Act Coordinator
SUNSTRUM Jeffrey

667-3510

A/ATIPP Office Assistant
BERREL Karen

393-7048

Records Program Improvement Initiative
RPII Project Office 3059 - 3rd Ave.
Fax: 633-5188      W-20

Project Director
DOWNING David

667-8329

Senior Records Analyst
SCHRAMEK Tracey

456-5513

Senior Records Analyst
JOBAGY Jean

456-5512, 332-4246 cell

Corporate Records Officer
VACANT

332-4214

Corporate Records Officer
VACANT

332-4215

Development Services

Fax: 667-5304      W-10

Manager
VACANT

667-5738

Business Analyst
BARNHARDT Jeff

667-5490

Business Analyst
TRIBES Mike

667-5837

Business Analyst
WISE Evan

456-6503

Business Analyst
GREER Julia

Functional Analyst
JOHNSON Sharon

393-6487

Functional Analyst
BRAGA Cindy

456-6773

Functional Analyst
DUNPHY Daniel

334-6873

Functional Analyst
SUGDEN Luke

667-5404

Project Manager
DEER Peter

667-3466

Project Manager
GREEN Tim

456-5570

Project Manager
KRALISCH Anett

667-8142/332-4798

Project Manager
MACDONALD Alex

456-6515

Project Team Lead
VACANT

393-7031

E - SERVICE
3059 - 3rd ave

Director
BURNS Mark

332-6245

Geomatics Yukon
3059 - 3rd Ave.

Spatial Data Administrator
CROOKS Lauren

393-7084

Spatial Data Administrator
PARRY Nicole

667-5844

Geomatics Consultant
GOULD Ryan

456-6169

Contractor
VONGAZA Peter

633-7998

Information Management
204 Lambert St., 4th Floor
Fax: 393-6490      W-3I

Manager
HARVEY George

332-1756

Business Analyst
PERKIN Phil

336-2771

Business Analyst
JANES Kevin

667-5037

System Technician
KELLY Peter

393-6482

Systems Administrator
LAUER Michael

667-5973

Systems Support
DEBRECENI John

393-6498

Business Anlayst
MCCARTHY Amanda

336-1950

Departmental Records Officer
SHEPPARD Wendy

332-4213

Records Indexer
NORDLUND Chantel

332-4214

Records/ATIPP Coordinator
CURRIE Carol

667-5258

Carol's Internal Mail Code is W-12ST

TECHNOLOGY INFRASTRUCTURE & OPERATIONS
Yukon Government Administration Building
Fax: 393-6200      W-10

Director
HORSNELL Shane

667-5396

Project & Operations Coordinator
AUSTIN Dave

667-8819

Technology Infrastructure
Yukon Government Administration Building
Fax: 393-6200      W-10

Manager
GEHMAIR Noah

667-5399

Technology Solutions Architect
McKAY Cheryl

667-9447

Network Solutions Specialist
VACANT

667-8162

Network Solutions Specialist
MOORLAG Kevin

667-8722

Network Solutions Specialist
NOVY Martin

667-5978

Network Infrastructure Specialist
MORAAL Jon

667-5826

Network Infrastructure Architect
TOMLINSON Paul

667-8161

Network Infrastructure Specialist
WIESER Richard

667-5000

Systems Programmer
MOYER Doug

667-3522

Shared Technology Services

Fax: 393-6200      W-10

Manager
McCANN Paul

667-3024

Call Management Centre
CAMPBELL Sharon

667-8752

Network Administrator
AUSIKU Nazuvu

667-5000

Network Administrator
CAMPBELL Kyle

667-5000

Network Administrator
O'BRIEN Joy

667-5000

Network Administrator
MACKEW Emily

667-5000

Data & Application Support

Fax: 393-6200      W-10

Manager
VACANT

667-8693

Application Support Analyst
BEREZOWSKI Bill

667-5395

Programmer/Analyst
POLEXE Mara

667-3044

Programmer/Analyst
SEAMAN Cheri

667-5843

Specialist, Data and Applications
VACANT

667-8549

Specialist, Data and Applications
ALTON Aaron

456-6702

Database Administrator
THOMSON Dan

667-8037

Network Solution Specialist
LAIGHT Corbin

667-8162

PROPERTY MANAGEMENT DIVISION
9010 Quartz Road - 2nd Floor
Fax: 667-5349      W-5

(24 Hours)
WORK REQUESTS

667-5726

Assistant Deputy Minister, Public Works
TUCKER Cynthia

667-8191

Administrative Assistant
RIENDEAU Richelle

667-8721

Project Manager, Special Projects - Dawson District Heating
HOGAN Pat

667-5877

Senior Advisor, Special Projects
PARRY Ryan

456-5503

Finance & Administration

Fax: 667-5349      W-5

Manager Finance and Admin
DOIRON Faye

667-3706

Administrative Assistant
HODGE-KNIGHT Kathleen

456-5537

Administrative Assistant
KOYCZAN Kim

667-5879

Capital Projects Officer
DERKACH Tammy

667-5104

Financial Officer RCAP
VACANT

667-5472

Data Entry Clerk
VACANT

667-8976

Contracting and Information Officer
VACANT

667-5737

A/Contracting & Information Officer
TINGLEY Jo-Anne

667-5737

Financial Officer Capital Development
SAGE Tanya

667-8634

Accounting Clerk - Capital Development
VACANT

667-5457

Accounting Clerk Capital Development
REILEY Jackie

667-5862

Financial Officer FMRS
ROBINSON Tina

667-5342

Accounting Clerk FMRS Accounting Clerk FMRS
O'HAGAN Carolyn

456-6170

Accounting Clerk FMRS
WOOD Bonnie

667-8534

Capital Development
9010 Quartz Rd.
Fax: 393-6319      W-5

Director, Capital Development
VACANT

456-6153

Administrative Assistant
STEWART Carrie

667-5187

Administrative Assistant
WAGANTALL Patti

667-5187

Accounting Clerk
ROSS Victoria

667-5457

Energy Manager
EIKELBOOM Jody

667-5877

Senior Building Program Manager
BLUM Peter

667-5138

Project Manager
BALSILLIE Lester

667-8168

Project Manager
OTTO Mike

667-3004

Project Manager
BRAMADAT Ron

667-5135

Project Manager
KELLY Rob

667-8980

Project Officer
VACANT

667-3089

Project Manager
NEWNHAM Jim

667-5109

Project Manager
PERTSCHY Anton

667-3651

Project Manager
SHANJER Muhammad

456-6811

Painting and Flooring Specialist
RODGER Edward

667-8189

Senior Building Program Manager
STOCKTON Sheila

667-3064

Project Manager
QURESHI Zubair

393-7125

Project Officer
EKHOLM Tim

456-6816

Project Manager
CHRISTENSEN Phil

667-3543

Project Manager
RIZVI Anwar

667-3533

Project Officer
TERRY Alan

667-3552

Realty Capital Asset Planning
2nd floor, 9010 Quartz Rd.
Fax: 667-5349      W-5

Director, Realty Capital Asset Planning
MILTON Scott

456-3820

Manager, Realty and Planning Services
MORRISON Marion

667-5972

Realty & Capital Asset Planner
FARYNOWSKI Lise

667-3591

AutoCAD Draftsperson/Move Coordinator
DUPONT Gabrielle

456-5583

Facilities Planner/AutoCAD Officer
HOFFMANN Duke

456-6112

Realty Officer
WALKER Kathy

456-3875

Realty Officer
BEVILACQUA Karen

456-3869

Facilities Planner
McLARNON Michelle

667-5847

Realty and Capital Asset Analyst
JOBIN Alex

393-6259

FACILITIES MANAGEMENT & REGIONAL SERVICES

Fax: 393-7039      W-6

Director Facilities Maintenance & Regional Services
VACANT

667-3589

Program Support Officer
SHERIDAN Tara

667-8748

Administrative Assistant
ELL Lisa

667-8713

Administrative Assistant
HOLSTEIN Catharina

456-6161

Safety Officer
ANGUS Ian

667-5893 / 334-8725

Central Region Headquarters
113 Industrial Rd.
Fax: 393-7039      W-6


OPERATIONS

Superintendent of Operations
FOBE Jody

667-8882

Chief Security Guard
SCHNEIDER Chris

334-5898

Scheduling Coordinator
EVANS Kyrn

393-7189

Custodial Coordinator
LINDLEY Ross

667-3175

Evening Custodial Supervisor
BODE Stanley

667-5143

Senior Grounds Keeper
POYTON Kevin

334-3023

Grounds Foreperson
LEMOINE Glenn

667-8458


MAINTENANCE

Maintenance Superintendent
SPEISS Ken

667-5966

Carpentry/Painting Foreperson
DONOHOE Chris

667-8092

A/Mechanical Foreperson
HEINBIGNER Glenn

667-8136

Tool Crib Administrator/Safety Officer
JANSEN Tonny

393-7124

HVAC Foreman
RAWLINGS Blair

667-3073

Electrical Foreperson
JUSTASON Trevor

667-8450

Building Engineer
MENDEZ Mikeclen

667-3073


PAINT SHOP

667-5829

Action Desk/Customer Service Centre
113 Industrial Rd.
Fax: 393-7039      W-6

Work reqeusts (24) hours

667-5726

Customer Service Representative
HUBER Brad

667-3420

Technical Support

Fax: 667-7039      W-6

A/Manager
BARNETT Nick

667-3588

A/Mechanical Specialist
BAKER James

667-3654

Electrical Specialist
SIMON Michael

667-8246

IAQ/HVAC Specialist
YOUNG Colin

667-8170

Teslin Maintenance Shop

Fax: 390-2721      W-6T

Building Maintenance Worker
BEAUDOIN Dennis

390-2721

Northern Region Headquarters Dawson City
Box 1140, Dawson City, YOB 1G0
Fax: 993-6814      W-6D

Area Superintendent
FRASER Mike

993-6337

Operations Assistant
JENKEN Janine

993-5499

Electrician
BENEDEK Brent

993-5499

Building Maintenance Worker
DEWELL Rod

993-5499

Plumber
GLYNN Michael

993-5499

Carpenter
KOLPIN Perry

993-5499

Project Manager (Bldg. Dev.)
VACANT

993-7720

Mayo Maintenance Shop
Box 39, Mayo , Y0B 1M0
Fax: 996-2737      W-6M

Building Maintenance Worker, Mayo
ANDRE Blair

996-2852

Building Maintenance Worker, Mayo
EWING Jonathan

996-2852

Eastern Region Headquarters Watson Lake
Box 128, Watson Lake, YOA 1C0
Fax: 536-2784      W-6W

Eastern Region Superintendant
DRURY Barry

536-7405

Carpenter
HANCHAR John

536-7405

Operations Assistant
HIBBING Rhonda

536-7405

Building Maintenance Worker
WERESZCZYNSKI Mirek

536-7405

Oil Burner Mechanic
URSULAN Gerald

536-7405

Electrician
FOXTON Doug

536-7405

Faro Maintenance Shop

Fax: 994-3122      W-6F

Building Maintenance Worker
BLATTMANN Andy

994-3171

Ross River Maintenance Shop

Fax: 969-2828      W-6R

Building Maintenance Worker
BLATTMANN Andy

969-2001

Building Maintenance Worker
BELLEFEUILLE Ben

969-2001

Western Region Headquarters Haines Junction
Box 2068, Haines Junction, YOB 1L0
Fax: 634-7502      W-6HJ

Regional Manager
ECKERVOGT Martin

634-7500

Carpenter
GRAHAM John

634-7500

Operations Assistant (M - F am)
ROWE Marilyn

634-7500

Oil Burner Mechanic
TOMLIN Bruce

634-7500

TRANSPORTATION
9010 Quartz Road
Fax: 393-6218      W-1A

Assistant Deputy Minister, Transportation Division
NIXON Allan

667-5196

Manager, Operational Finance
HOMBERT Jeannette

667-5874

Administrative Assistant
BENOIT Jean

667-5196

TRANSPORTATION MAINTENANCE BRANCH
9029 Quartz Road, Building 275 Upstairs Fax 667-3648 Downstairs Fax 393-7002

Daily Road Report www.511yukon.ca

511

Director
IRELAND Clint

667-5644

General Inquiries

667-5644

Administrative Assistant to the Director
GAY Sonia

667-5644

Human Resources Advisor, Transportation Division
VACANT

667-3057


WIRTH Pamela

Western Area Superintendent
PARKIN Mickey

667-5453

Superintendent, Special Projects
PROFEIT Dan

667-3168

Eastern Area Superintendent
GEDDES Ken

667-8918

Northern Area Superintendent
NAGANO Richard

993-5441

Project Analyst
JORDAN Lindsay

393-7483

Preventative Maintenance Clerk
MacKENZIE Becky

667-5158

Strategic Advisor
GIONET Nathalie

667-8280

Maintenance and Planning
9029 Quartz Rd., Building 275 Upstairs Fax Number 667-3648

Superintendent, Maintenance and Planning
McARTHUR Michael

667-5452

Administrative Assistant
HOLWAY Wendy

667-8250

Systems, Communications Officer
BARANYK Allan

667-3710

TMB Head Planner
MARYNOWSKI Jeff

667-5967

Maintenance Technician
BROWN William

667-5731

Maintenance Technician
VACANT

456-6141

Supervisor Maintenance Services
MOORE Bill

667-5742

Operations Supervisor
EWASHEN Dan

456-6708

Maintenance Technician
INGRAM Mackenzie

667-3697

Geotech Manager (On Call)
FULCHER Bruce

667-8732

Finance and Administration
9029 Quartz Rd., Building 275 Upstairs Fax Number 667-3608 Downstairs Fax Number 393-7002

Financial Advisor
GRANT Tina

667-5167

Finance & Budget Analyst
CAMPBELL Allan

667-5902

Financial Supervisor
BUMSTEAD Val

667-5147

Accounting Clerk
MALCOLM Tamara

667-8214

Administrative Assistant
CLARK Rhonda

667-5159

Data Entry Clerk
KASPER Suzanne

667-8633

Accounting Clerk
ETZEL-WITHAM Bernadette

667-3644

Accounting Clerk
JACOBS Shauna

456-6142

Mechanical Operations
9029 Quartz Rd., Bldg 275 Upstairs Fax Number 667-3648 Downstairs Fax Number 393-7002

Manager, Mechanical Operations
DEWDNEY Kelly

667-5157

A/Heavy Duty Foreman
USHER Len

667-3678

Automotive Foreman
McLACHLAN Tim

667-5419

Auto Partsperson
VACANT

667-5870

A/Equipment Maintenance Planner
JOHNSON Steve

667-3789

Equipment Controller
HARPER Aura-Lea

667-8920

Electrician
O'BRIEN Leslie

667-3054

Tool Room
BARBER Danni

456-6140

Preventative Maintenance Clerk
VACANT

667-5158

Transport Driver
WHYMARK Clint

667-8920

Parts
9029 Quartz Rd., Bldg 275
Fax: 393-7002      W-12

Parts Supervisor
TAYLOR Kevin J.

667-5730

Partsperson
HEILAND Cameron

667-5327

Parts Runner
BLACKJACK Dustin

667-8562

Parts Inventory Controller
BLACK Colin

667-8233

Partsperson
CLEMENTS Paul

667-5041

Partsperson, Automotive
JOHNSON Robert

667-5870

A/Partsperson
VACANT

667-5090

Partsperson, Heavy Duty
BARNHART Nelson

667-5151

FAX:

667-5101

Shipper/Receiver
HOGG Jean

667-5301

Tire Specialist
CHOWEN Kevin

667-5952

Safety and Training
133 Industrial Rd., 2nd Floor
Fax: 456-6104      W-12ST

A/Manager
BRAIS Cathy

667-8197

Safety/Compliance Officer
VACANT

667-5705

A/Safety Trainer
COMBS Phillip

667-3157

Administrative Assistant
DICKSON Angie

667-8829

Safety Trainer
NAYLOR Tim

667-5488

Safety Trainer
WETHERALL Anita

667-5714

Sign Shop
9029 Quartz Road , Building 275

Upstairs Fax 667-3608, Downstairs Fax 667-3648

Sign Shop Supervisor
BLAKER Chris

667-5731

Sign Shop Assistant
CARVETH Ryan

667-5731

Dawson City Maintenance Complex
Parts Fax: 993-5336 Admin Fax: 993-5521

Northern Area Superintendent
NAGANO Richard

993-5441

Financial & Administrative Assistant
HENRY Edith

993-5441/5391

Partsperson
GOODRICH-KELLEY Sean

993-5337

Parts Apprentice
VACANT

993-6014

Mechanical Foreperson
BLATTLER Eric

993-6344

Maintenance Camps

Road Maintenance Support Clerk
GOSSELIN Jackie

667-5322

BEAVER CREEK - Road Foreman
CHASSE Wilfred

862-7227

FAX:

862-7001

BLANCHARD - Road Foreman FAX:1-600-700-9192
GILMAR Ken

1-600-700-0774

Lead Hand
BOYD Cliff

CARCROSS - Road Foreman
BEAR Leslie

821-4381

FAX:

821-4602

CARMACKS - Road Foreman
WYATT Mark

863-5321

FAX:

863-5709

DAWSON CITY - Road Foreman
KORMENDY Peter

993-5344

Lead Hand
NAGANO Peter

993-5344

FAX:

993-5521

DESTRUCTION BAY - A/Road Foreman
SEMBSMOEN Victor

841-4211

Lead Hand
WOLVERTON Jane

841-5600

FAX:

841-5600

DRURY CREEK - Road Foreman
RUDNISKI Steven

994-3046

FAX:

994-3047

EAGLE PLAINS - A/Road Foreman
SMITH Greg

993-6373

FAX:

993-6373

FRASER - Road Foreman
CHRISTOPHERSON Roy

821-3400

Lead Hand
JENSEN Chris

821-3400

FAX:

821-3401

HAINES JUNCTION - Road Foreman
DION Sam

634-2227

Leadhand
JONES John

634-2227

FAX:

634-2406

Road Foreman
VACANT

1-600-700-0774

FAX;

1-600-700-9192

KLONDIKE - Road Foreman
FREEMAN Royce

1-604-288-7643

Lead Hand
SIGURDSON Chuck

1-604-288-7643

FAX

993-5521

MAYO - Road Foreman
HOOGLAND Calvin

996-2232

Lead Hand
PATTERSON Frank

996-2232

FAX:

996-2009

OLD CROW - A/Road Foreman
FROST Peter

966-3381

FAX:

966-3013

OGILVIE - Road Foreman
NAGANO Peter

1-604-288-7616

ROSS RIVER - Road Foreman
BIELERT Blaine

969-2246

FAX:

969-2105

STEWART CROSSING - Road Foreman
PROFEIT Michael

996-2506

Lead Hand
MCDIARMID Dan

996-2506

FAX:

996-2406

SWIFT RIVER - Road Foreman
BEAVAN Jon

851-6471

FAX:

851-6541

TESLIN - Road Foreman
CLARK James

390-2112

FAX:

390-2302

WATSON LAKE - Road Foreman
MAGUN Don

536-7303

A/Lead Hand
WOLFTAIL Perry

536-7303

FAX:

536-7707

WHITEHORSE - Road Foreman
BOUTILIER Kevin

667-5322

Lead Hand
ANDERSON James

667-5322

Lead Hand
NEUMANN Rick

667-5322

TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING
461 Range Road
Fax: 393-6447      W-13

General Enquires

667-8820

Director
MURCHISON Paul

633-7930

Finance & Administration

Financial Advisor
WISEMAN Valerie

633-7950

Engineering Admin Assistant
WABISCA Sherry

667-8820

Finance & Administrative Assistant
SEKHON Gurdev

633-7932

Finance & Administrative Assistant
MCLAREN Marie

633-7997

Finance & Administrative Assistant
RICHARDS Elizabeth

633-7928

Contract Officer
STONEHOUSE Pauline

633-7977

Records Indexer - IMU
JAMNICKY Catherine

332-4232

Transportation Planning & Programming
461 Range Road

A/Manager
PARKER Derek

633-7928

Senior Highway Land Management Advisor
CROSS Bernie

633-7962

Transportation Analyst
JEFFREY Ken

633-7960

Transportation Analyst
CARRIGAN Andrea

633-7943

Geographic Database Administrator
ROESHOLT Gjermund

633-7946

Transportation Planning Development Coordinator
PRICE Amanda

633-7906

Data Management & Systems Support Technician
ZAVADOVA Bibiana

633-7918

Project Control & Standards


Environmental Affairs
461 Range Road
Fax: 393-6447      W-13

A/Manager
MCCOY Andrew

633-7934

Environmental Assessment Analyst
APPLEBY Elizabeth

633-7905

Environmental Assessment Analyst
THOMPSON Greg

332-4470

Environmental Assessment Analyst
SMITH Rob

633-7924

Geotechnical Progarm

Manager
IDREES Muhammad

335-0575

Aggregate & Materials Technician
TYHY Brian

633-7912

Lab Coordinator
STILWELL Robert

633-7955

Soils Technician
KENNEDY Grant

633-7944

Design & Construction


Manager, Design & Construction
BIDNIAK Terry

633-7903

Regional Program Manager
DHILLON Kirn

633-7945

Project Inspector
SMITH Paxton

633-7963

Project Engineer
MACDONALD Catherine

633-7927

Shakwak Program Manager
STANLEY Bill

633-7901

Project Engineer
WADEY Luke

633-7987

Geomatics Specialist
KEARNEY Michael

633-7931

Engineer in Training
JAY Frederick

332-4480

Engineer in Training
MITCHELL Lekan

332-4427

Bridges

Manager, Bridges
ABDULLAH Amin

633-7942

Project Engineer (Bridges)
SULEMAN Muhammad

633-7920

Project Engineer (Bridges)
ZAMAN Khusru

633-7902

Project Inspector
EMERY Wayne

633-7937

Bridge Inspector
MOLLAH Azizul

633-7907

AVIATION BRANCH
Physical Address: #3444 Tait Road, Haines Junction, YT Mailing Address: Box 2129, Haines Junction, YT Y0B 1L0
Fax: 634-2131      W-14


GENERAL INQUIRIES

634-2450

aviation@gov.yk.ca
GENERAL EMAIL

Branch Management

Director
BLAHITKA Bill

634-2440

Finance

Financial Advisor
PAULS Lisa

634-2450

Finance & Administrative Assistant
OSBORNE Debra

634-2843

Finance & Administrative Assistant
MAGNUSON Fran

634-2036

Development Services

Fax: 634-2131      W-14

Aviation Analyst
BINDER Bruce

634-2442

Yukon Airports
Physical Address: #3444 Tait Road, Haines Junction, YT Mailing Address: Box 2129, Haines Junction, YT Y0B 1L0
Fax: 634-2131      W-14

Superintendent of Airports
RITCHIE Mark

634-2948

Regional Airport Manager, South
HAYES Tickie

634-2035

Regional Airport Manager, North
RONAGHAN Darren

634-2046

Dawson City Airport
Physical Address: Km 694 Klondike Highway. Mailing Address: Box 866, Dawson City, Yukon, Y0B 1G0
Fax: 993-7721      W-14

Regional Airport Supervisor
STEPHENSON Jeff

993-7719

Heavy Equipment Operator 1
BERGER Tony

993-7199

Old Crow Airport
Physical Address: #1 Airport Road, Old Crow, YT Mailing Address: Box 95, Old Crow, YT Y0B 1N0
Fax: 966-3166      W-14

Airport Supervisor
BENJAMIN Bobby

966-3165

Heavy Equipment Operator I
TIZYA Garney

966-3165

Watson Lake Airport
Physical Address: #1 Airport Road, Watson Lake, YT Y0A 1C0 Mailing Address: Box 310, Watson Lake, YT Y0A 1C0
Fax: 536-7706      W-15

Airport Supervisor
MCCULLOCH Sterling

536-7701

Heavy Equipment Operator II
VACANT

536-7709

Heavy Equipment Operator II
BOONE Michael

536-7709

Community Aerodrome Radio Stations (CARS)

Beaver Creek CARS
FAX: 862-7123

862-7282

Burwash CARS
FAX: 841-5903

841-4242

Dawson CARS
FAX: 993-6481

993-5338

Faro CARS
FAX: 994-2792

994-2791

Old Crow CARS
FAX: 966-3425

966-3511

Teslin CARS
FAX: 390-2528

390-2525

Watson Lake CARS
FAX: 536-7803

536-2905

Mayo CARS
FAX: 996-2134

996-2334

Erik Nielsen Whitehorse International Airport
75 Barkley-Grow Crescent Whitehorse, YT Y1A 6E6 Mailing Address: Box 2703, Whitehorse, YT Y1A 2C6
Fax: 667-8446      W-16


GENERAL INQUIRIES

667-8440

Airport Manager
CLOSE Frank

667-8873

Assistant Airport Manager
CRIPPS Nigel

667-8850

A/Supervisor Safety & Security
BLACKJACK Greg

667-8803

Airport Realty and Business Coordinator
SEAMAN Marilyn

667-8441

Airport Electrician
BALL Stephen

456-6128

Receptionist/ Administrative Assistant
THOORS Helga

667-8440

Finance & Administrative Assistant
WADSWORTH Barb

667-8875

Capital Projects Officer
TOLEMAN Chris

456-6732

Yukon Airports Maintenance
75 Barkley-Grow Crescent Whitehorse, YT Y1A 6E6 Mailing Address: Box 2703, Whitehorse, YT Y1A 2C6
Fax: 667-8446      W-16

Superintendent
WORKMAN Shelby

667-8874

Whitehorse Airport Maintenance
15 Norseman Road
Fax: 393-6471      W-16

Airport Supervisor
TRIMBLE Russell

667-8436

Industrial Mechanic
AMATO John

9-332-5236

Airport Electrician
BURCHILL Rex

456-6128

Aerodrome Safety & Security
75 Barkley-Grow Crescent, Whitehorse, Yukon Mailing Address: Box 2703, Whitehorse, YT Y1A 2C6
Fax: 667-8446      W-16

Superintendent Safety and Security
ROBINSON Denis

456-6707

Safety & Security Coordinator
BRADSHAW Christopher

393-6382

A/Safety & Security Coordinator
MEYER Wolfgang

667-8442

Airport Security

667-8451

Pass Control Office

667-8442

Airport Fire Hall
35 Trimotor Way
Fax: 393-6924      W-16

Airport Fire Chief
BURGIS Doug

667-8453

Airport Fire Fighters

667-8452

TRANSPORT SERVICES BRANCH
Unit A 2251- 2nd Avenue
Fax: 667-5799      W-17

Director
JANZ Vern

667-5833

Finance and Administration
Unit A 2251- 2nd Avenue
Fax: 393-6963      W-17

Financial Advisor
PIGEAU Kendall

393-6962

Adminstrative Assistant
HRYNUIK Laurie

667-5782

Adminstrative Program Assistant
IRVINE Nancy

667-5987

Financial Administrative Assistant
ROBERTS Jenny

667-5297

Road Safety
Unit A 2251-2nd Avenue

Manager
BEECROFT Elizabeth

667-8835

Program Officer, Road Safety
MATTSON Randy

667-5832

Yukon Driver Control Board
Unit A 2251- 2nd Avenue
Fax: 393-6963      W-23

Coordinator
SHEPPARD Lori

667-5623

Motor Vehicles
Unit A 2251-2nd Avenue
Fax: 393-6220      W-22


GENERAL INQUIRIES

667-5315

Manager, Motor Vehicles
BENDERA Tracy

667-5313

Supervisor Client Services
ANDISON Robb

667-8224

Client Service Agent
BERGOINE Diane

667-3638

Client Service Agent
GIBBONS Jacinta

667-5173

Client Service Agent
HISCOCK Jodi

667-5836

Client Service Agent
SIMMER Andrea

667-3489

Client Service Agent
CAVE Donna

667-5722

Client Service Agent
CROSBY Penny

667-5889

Client Service Agent (Bilingual)
BEAULIEU Anick

667-5698

Graduated Driver's Licence Coordinator
VACANT

667-8743

Supervisor Territorial Services
GATTIE Sharilyn

667-8217

Senior Driver Examiner
OWEN Grant

667-5873

Territorial Service Liaison
EVANS Trish

667-5711

Driver Sanction Coordinator
DAVIGNON Keeley

667-3563

IRP Co-Ordinator
BOWERS Mark

393-6961

National Safety Code
91444 Alaska Highway
Fax: 393-6408      W-18

Manager, National Safety Code
DEBUSCHEWITZ Julius

667-5066

National Safety Code Inspector
MORLAND Jeremy

667-5213

Carrier Compliance Section
91444 Alaska Hwy.
Fax: 393-6408      W-18

Transportation of Dangerous Goods

667-5920

Manager, Carrier Compliance
WARKENTIN John

667-5920

Whitehorse Weigh Station (Open 24 hours)

Fax: 393-6408      W-18

Weigh Station General Inquiries

667-5729

Assistant Manager, Carrier Compliance
NICKASON Dan

667-5697

Carrier Compliance Officer
BANKS Thomas

667-5729

Carrier Compliance Officer
BARTEAUX Brett

667-5729

Carrier Compliance Officer
BATES Carol

667-5729

Carrier Compliance Officer
BLAY Jordan

667-5729

Carrier Compliance Officer
KASPRZAK Michael

667-5729

Carrier Compliance Officer
O'BRIEN Julia

667-5729

Watson Lake Weigh Station (Open 24 hours)

Fax: 536-7577      W-18WL

Weigh Station General Inquiries

536-7400

Assistant Manager, Carrier Compliance
CLOSE Robert

536-7804

Carrier Compliance Officer
ANDERSON Cheryl

536-7400

Carrier Compliance Officer
BRADY Roxanne

536-7400

Carrier Compliance Officer
CHAPUT Kevin

536-7400

Carrier Compliance Officer
DUROCHER Richard

536-7400

Carrier Compliance Officer
JAMIESON Christina

536-7400

Carrier Compliance Officer
LABONTE Erin

536-7400