Index of Appointments in force - W - Legislation- Government of Yukon

Legislation

Home| Acts & Regulations| Annual Acts| Table of Public Statutes| Non-Consolidated Not In Force| New Regulations| Index of Regulations| Index of Appointments| Ministerial Responsibility for Acts| Repealed Acts| Historical Statutes| Glossary| Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)| Legislation Disclaimer & Copyright Notice| Contact Us|

Index of Appointments
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Index of Appointments in force - W

Explanatory Note: The Index of Appointments is a list of all appointments in force made under the authority of an Act, in alphabetical order by Act, with links to each appointing Order. Note that this Index only includes appointments made by way of Order-in-Council, Ministerial Order or Commissioner’s Order.


Position Title Name Order No. Effective Date

WATERS ACT

Yukon Water Board Members
If CYFN 14.4.1 of UFA as well

Wesley Barrett O.I.C. 2016/54 16 May 2016
to 15 May 2019
  Steven Momeyer O.I.C. 2017/23 01 Feb 2017
to 31 Jan 2020
  Carl Sidney O.I.C. 2017/25 01 Feb 2017
to 31 Jan 2020
  Blanche Warrington O.I.C. 2017/25 01 Feb 2017
to 31 Jan 2020
  Jon Bowen O.I.C. 2017/73 18 Apr 2017
to 17 Apr 2020
  Anne Leckie O.I.C. 2017/78 28 Apr 2017
to 27 Apr 2020
  Piers McDonald O.I.C. 2017/159 21 Sep 2017
to 10 Dec 2018
  Paul Sullivan O.I.C. 2017/160 21 Sep 2017
to 27 Sep 2020
  Russel Smoler O.I.C. 2018/86 15 May 2018
to 26 Feb 2019
       


 

Position Title Name Order No. Effective Date

WILDLIFE ACT

Concession and Compensation Review Board

    Members Bob Hassard O.I.C. 2015/169 11 Aug 2015
to 10 Aug 2018
     Richard Christiansen O.I.C. 2018/79 01 May 2018
to 30 Apr 2021
     Teena Dickson O.I.C. 2018/79 01 May 2018
to 30 Apr 2021
    Alternate Members Donn Wilkinson O.I.C. 2015/169 11 Aug 2015
to 10 Aug 2018
  Frank Thomas O.I.C. 2015/169 11 Aug 2015
to 10 Aug 2018
  Gordon Alexander (Sandy) Watson O.I.C. 2016/65 20 Apr 2016
to 19 Apr 2019


Position Title Name Order No. Effective Date

WORKERS' COMPENSATION ACT

President

Kurt Dieckmann

O.I.C. 2016/64

08 Jul 2016
to 07 Jul 2021

Examiner (purpose of section 104)

Auditor General of Canada

O.I.C. 2000/08

21 Jan 2000

Workers' Compensation Health and Safety Board

    Chair of the board of directors Mark Pike O.I.C. 2017/61 30 Mar 2017
to 29 Mar 2020

    Alternate Member (to act as chair in absence of chair)

Vicki Hancock

O.I.C. 2015/212

22 Oct 2015
to 21 Oct 2018

    Employers Representative
Lisa Martin
O.I.C. 2017/62
19 Apr 2017
to 18 Apr 2020
  Heather McIntyre
O.I.C. 2018/26
26 Feb 2018
to 25 Feb 2021
    Workers Representatives Luigi Zanasi O.I.C. 2016/81 04 May 2016
to 03 May 2019
  Christie Harper O.I.C. 2015/213 22 Oct 2015
to 21 Oct 2018

Appeal Tribunal

    Chair

Michael Riseborough

O.I.C. 2018/52

01 Apr 2018
to 31 Mar 2021

    Employers Representatives Gary Boyd O.I.C. 2015/204 09 Oct 2015
to 08 Oct 2018
     Brian Edelman O.I.C. 2017/79 28 Apr 2017
to 27 Apr 2020
    Workers Representatives
 
Derek Yap O.I.C. 2018/51 21 Mar 2018
to 20 Mar 2021
     David Anderson O.I.C. 2018/51 27 Mar 2018
to 26 Mar 2021

    Alternate Member (to act as chair in absence of the chair)

 

 

Workers’ Advocate Pat Duncan M.O. 2016/34 25 Aug 2016