Legislation

Home| Acts & Regulations| Annual Acts| Table of Public Statutes| Non-Consolidated Not In Force| New Regulations| Index of Regulations| Index of Appointments| Ministerial Responsibility for Acts| Repealed Acts| Historical Statutes| Glossary| Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)| Legislation Disclaimer & Copyright Notice| Contact Us|

Index of Appointments
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Index of Appointments in force - H

Explanatory Note: The Index of Appointments is a list of all appointments in force made under the authority of an Act, in alphabetical order by Act, with links to each appointing Order. Note that this Index only includes appointments made by way of Order-in-Council, Ministerial Order or Commissioner’s Order.


Position Title Name Order No. Effective Date

HIGHWAYS ACT

Authorizes Executive Council Member responsible for Community and Transportation Services to execute agreements on behalf of the Government of the Yukon

O.I.C. 1987/118

01 Jun 1987

Authorizes Deputy Minister or person authorized by DM to allow weight restrictions on Highways

M.O. 2004/01

01 Mar 2004
to 31 Oct 2004

The members of the public service employed in the following positions in the Department of Highways and Public Works are appointed as enforcement officers

M.O. 2016/15

21 Jun 2016

The members of the public service employed in the following positions are appointed as enforcement officers for the purposes of sections 26 and 30 of the Act

M.O. 2016/16

21 Jun 2016

  - amended

M.O. 2016/32

25 Aug 2016



Position Title Name Order No. Effective Date

HISTORIC RESOURCES ACT

Yukon Historic Resources Appeal Board

    Members

 

 



 

Position Title Name Order No. Effective Date

HOSPITAL ACT

Yukon Hospital Corporation Board of Trustees

    Members Dr. Kathleen Dalinghaus O.I.C. 2017/198 27 Nov 2017
to "See order"
    John Firth O.I.C. 2017/198 27 Nov 2017
to "See order"
    Brian Gillen O.I.C. 2017/198 27 Nov 2017
to "See order"
    Vera Holmes O.I.C. 2017/198 27 Nov 2017
to "See order"
    Clarke LaPrairie O.I.C. 2017/198 27 Nov 2017
to "See order"
    Patricia Martin O.I.C. 2017/198 27 Nov 2017
to "See order"
    Jay Massie O.I.C. 2017/198 27 Nov 2017
to "See order"
    Sue Stokes-Nash O.I.C. 2017/198 27 Nov 2017
to "See order"
    Diane Strand O.I.C. 2017/198 27 Nov 2017
to "See order"


Position Title Name Order No. Effective Date

HOSPITAL INSURANCE SERVICES ACT

Yukon Hospital Insurance Administrator

Director of Insured Health Services

O.I.C. 2000/203

29 Nov 2000


Position Title Name Order No. Effective Date

HOUSING ACT

Agent of Commissioner

A. E. Johnston

O.I.C. 1979/15

06 Nov 1979


Position Title Name Order No. Effective Date

HOUSING CORPORATION ACT

Board of Directors,

Yukon Housing Corporation

    Chair Lawrie Crawford O.I.C. 2018/04 01 Feb 2018
to 31 Jan 2021
    Deputy Chair Fiona Charbonneau O.I.C. 2017/14 01 Feb 2017
to 31 Jan 2020
    Members Carl Rumsheidt O.I.C. 2017/12 01 Feb 2017
to 31 Jan 2020
    Allyn (Al) Lyon O.I.C. 2017/30 16 Feb 2017
to 31 Jan 2019
  Alex Bouchard O.I.C. 2017/43 17 Mar 2017
to 31  Jan 2019
CARCROSS HOUSING ADVISORY BOARD      
     Members Donkrison Moore O.I.C. 2015/202 08 Oct 2015
to 07 Oct 2018
  Judith Pakozdy O.I.C. 2015/218 04 Nov 2015
to 03 Nov 2018
  Eileen Wally O.I.C. 2015/218 21 Jan 2016
to 20 Jan 2019
  Skoehoeteen Matthies O.I.C. 2017/44 17 Mar 2017
to 16 Mar 2020
  Ronald Des Jardin O.I.C. 2017/145 24 Aug 2017
to 23 Aug 2020
  Tammie O'Connor O.I.C. 2018/31 15 Feb 2018
to 14 Feb 2021
  Janet Constable Rushant O.I.C. 2018/47 21 Mar 2018
to 20 Mar 2021

CARMACKS HOUSING ADVISORY BOARD

    Members Beda Tremp O.I.C. 2015/248 16 Dec 2015
to 15 Dec 2018
Lorraine Graham O.I.C. 2017/89 05 Jun 2017
to 04 Jun 2020
Michael Wasylyk O.I.C. 2018/32 15 Feb 2018
to 14 Feb 2021

DAWSON CITY HOUSING ADVISORY BOARD

     Members Sandra Hussey O.I.C. 2016/96 16 Jun 2016
to 15 Jun 2019
  Shirley Pennell O.I.C. 2016/96 16 Jun 2016
to 15 Jun 2019
  Dawn Kisoun O.I.C. 2016/142 18 Aug 2016
to 17 Aug 2019
  Bonnie Duffee O.I.C. 2017/68 18 Apr 2017
to 17 Apr 2020
  Lambert Curzon O.I.C. 2017/87 17 May 2017
to 16 May 2020

FARO HOUSING ADVISORY BOARD

    Members Julia Salo O.I.C. 2015/175 28 Aug 2015
to 27 Aug 2018
    Robert Fuller O.I.C. 2017/94 25 May 2017
to 24 May 2020
    Gary Jones O.I.C. 2018/33 15 Feb 2018
to 14 Feb 2021

HAINES JUNCTION HOUSING ADVISORY BOARD

     Members Sharon Holloway O.I.C. 2015/115 21 May 2015
to 20 May 2018
  Ines Hartmann O.I.C. 2016/78 16 Jun 2016
to 15 Jun 2019
  Jennifer McPhie O.I.C. 2016/78 16 Jun 2016
to 15 Jun 2019
  Rita Jux O.I.C. 2017/95 16 Jun 2017
to 15 Jun 2020
  Marguerite Richard O.I.C. 2017/95 16 Jun 2017
to 15 Jun 2020

MAYO HOUSING ADVISORY BOARD

      Members Connie Buyck O.I.C. 2015/116 21 May 2015
to 20 May 2018
     Margrit Wozniak O.I.C. 2017/37 17 May 2017
to 16 May 2020
     Kim Brooker O.I.C. 2018/76 01 May 2018
to 30 Apr 2021

ROSS RIVER HOUSING ADVISORY BOARD

     Members Yvonne Shorty O.I.C. 2016/21 24 Feb 2016
to 23 Feb 2019
  Gary McLaughlin O.I.C. 2015/118 21 May 2015
to 20 May 2018
  Johnny Ladue O.I.C. 2016/26 14 Mar 2016
to 13 Mar 2019
  Sharon Ladue-Donnessey O.I.C. 2016/26 14 Mar 2016
to 13 Mar 2019

TESLIN HOUSING ADVISORY BOARD

     Members Kelly Johnston O.I.C. 2015/101 17 May 2015
to 16 May 2018
  Kenneth Bailey O.I.C. 2015/176 28 Aug 2015
to 27 Aug 2018
  Muriel Joyce Young O.I.C. 2015/219 04 Nov 2015
to 03 Nov 2018
  Kristyne Geddes O.I.C. 2016/143 18 Aug 2016
to 17 Aug 2019

WATSON LAKE HOUSING ADVISORY BOARD

     Members Charles Stevens O.I.C. 2016/144 18 Aug 2016
to 17 Aug 2019
  Marguerite Groat O.I.C. 2016/172 15 Sep 2016
to 26 Jun 2019
  Laura Hauser O.I.C. 2017/96 27 Jun 2017
to 26 Jun 2020
  Brenda Leach O.I.C. 2017/96 27 Jun 2017
to 26 Jun 2020

WHITEHORSE HOUSING ADVISORY BOARD

     Members Janet LeBlanc O.I.C. 2015/119 21 May 2015
to 20 May 2018
  Michael Brauer O.I.C. 2015/237 02 Dec 2015
to 01 Dec 2018
  Audrey Lougheed O.I.C. 2015/237 02 Dec 2015
to 01 Dec 2018
  Lois Fraser O.I.C. 2017/88 11 May 2017
to 10 May 2020
  Betty Irwin O.I.C. 2017/190 23 Nov 2017
to 31 Oct 2018
  Brenda Sam O.I.C. 2018/48 21 Mar 2018
to 20 Mar 2021
  Christian Klein O.I.C. 2018/77 01 May 2018
to 30 Apr 2021